Episodes
Friday May 19, 2023
Jay Storic & The Machine Elf 2023 Mix
Friday May 19, 2023
Friday May 19, 2023
Jay Storic & The Machine Elf 2023 Mix
Back from a long hiatus with a two hour mix of some of the tracks Jay and I have been working on over the last few years. Hope You Enjoy. Stay tuned for a lot more to come!
01. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Rippled Water
02. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Full Moon
03. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - The Essence of Alchemy
04. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Self Awareness
05. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Forgotten Temples
06. The Machine Elf - Hyperborean
07. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Red Dog (Techno Mix)
08. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Your Path
09. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Disciple
10. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Only Want to Sleep
11. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Nothing to Lose
12. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Halloween (Key Change Mix)
13. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Conception
14. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Conception (Remix)
15. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Take Me Back
16. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Love Me (2023 Edit)
17. Jay Storic & The Machine Elf - Take a Conscious Breath
18. The Machine Elf - Still Be Friends
Peace & Love, until next time,
xG
Monday Jun 23, 2008
Graeme Maclean's June 2008 Podcast
Monday Jun 23, 2008
Monday Jun 23, 2008
1.Liberto & Mihalis Safras - Misateka (GMan's Just a ride Edit)(Unknown)
2.Patrick Zigon - Last Soul(Sounderground Records)
3.Roberto Califano - Luxury(Paul Cart remix)(Malatoid)
4.Patrick Zigon & Niko Krist - Sendeffekt(Puzzle Traxx)
5.Gregor Tresher - A thousand nights(Dubfire quite storm remix)(Great Stuff Recordings)
6.Gui Boratto - Sozhino(K2)
7.Jona - Altiplano(Planet E)
8.Autotune - 24H a day(Force Tracks)
9.Shonky - Cosmic ray(Freak n' Chic)
10.Budai & Vic - Rollerbar(Terry Lee Brown Junior remix)(I Love Deep)
11.John Digweed - Gridlock(Henry Saiz white noise rain ceremony mix)(Renaissance)
12.Alex Rize - Leviathan 7 (Embliss back to Babylon mix)(Morphosis Records)
13.Shonky - Ondulation(Freak n' Chic)
14.Slam - Staccato rave(Adam Bayer mix)(Soma)
15.DeLacy - Hideaway(Tom's dark & lovely edit)(Art & Craft)
16.Maskio - Human jungle(Santos Re-edit)(Mantra Vibes)
17.Alexi Delano & Tony Rohr - Mind of its own(Frankie)
18.Johannes Heil & Christian Pass - Faith(Metatron)
19.Ade Fenton Vs Gary Numan - Healing(Ade Fenton's psycho mix)(Submission)
20.Steve Poindexter - Computer madness(Mark Almaria & MC Flipside remix) (Impact Mechanics)
Friday Dec 28, 2007
Graeme Maclean December Podcast
Friday Dec 28, 2007
Friday Dec 28, 2007
Sunday Nov 18, 2007
Dj Graeme MacLean's November Podcast
Sunday Nov 18, 2007
Sunday Nov 18, 2007
2 Hours of throbbing techno to see you through November ;) 1.Fairmont - Flight of the Albatross(Dongtool) (Border Community) 2.Plastikman - Risk assessment (Minus) 3.Kiki & Sasse - Belvedere (Moodmusic) 4.Tiger stripes - Mad at me (Get physical) 5.Monoblock - Galgo (Monoblock edit) (Immigrant) 6.Monoblock - Lugomi (Tim Xavier bye bye Brooklyn mix) (Immigrant) 7.Spektre - Myst (Dance Electric) 8.Troy Pierce - Oxytocin (Minus) 9.Tom Clark - Fragile elements (Paul Ritch remix) (Highgrade) 10.Audiojack - 3 by 4 (U.F.O.) 11.Maetrik - Acid uprock (Regular) 12.Dubfire - Emissions (Minus) 13.Martini Bros - From Bouleaux (Konrad Black remix) (Poker flat) 14.Tom Clark - Meteor Im Eis (Tadeo remix) (Highgrade) 15.Paul Nazca - Ecume (Boxer sport) 16.Len Faki - Rainbow delta (Jerome Sydenham remix)(Ostgut ton) 17.Monoblock - El baile del Enano jardin (Alexi Delano & Xpansul remix) (Immigrant) 18.Alexi Delano - Lost4words (Truesoul) 19.Pole Folder - Babylon days (Arctic Wave) xG
Thursday Oct 18, 2007
Graeme Maclean October Podcast
Thursday Oct 18, 2007
Thursday Oct 18, 2007
1.Nick Sole - World dubbing(Mojuba) 2.Danilo Vigorito - Blackone(Blackout) 3.Laben Cassino - Color of feels(Stadtwald) 4.Theodor Zox - Nautical dawn(Trenton) 5.Daniel Steinberg - Too much love (Heinrich & Hirtenfellner remix)(Stylerockets) 6.The southern alliance - Monkey jungle(Autist) 7.Tom Pooks - Trouble (D Julz remix)(Ovum) 8.Pascal FEOS - Pump(Karmarouge) 9.Jakob Seidensticker - Lionels ABC(Klanggut) 10.Shane Berry - Zeek(Dirty Works) 11.Marc Romboy Vs Gui Boratto - Eurasia (Marc's mix)(Systematic) 12.Smith & Selway - Lightning strike(CSM) 13.Pan Tone - Clean Getaway(Cereal/Killers) 14.Jim Rivers - Black box (Spektre mix)(Global underground) 15.Oliver Moldan - Vendetta(Garbage records) 16.Pig & Dan - Sweet September(Cocoon) 17.Jor-el - Heart beat 18.Ricardo Tobar - El sunset(Border community) xG
Saturday Sep 22, 2007
September 2007 Podcast
Saturday Sep 22, 2007
Saturday Sep 22, 2007
As usual another 2 hour monthly instalment from the center of the universe . This months mix is a blend of deep dark house, smooth techno and thundering breaks . Track list to follow ......
Thursday Aug 02, 2007
Graeme Maclean August 2007 Podcast
Thursday Aug 02, 2007
Thursday Aug 02, 2007
I was pretty busy all through August so instead of uploading a new mix i've decided to upload a mix i recorded last year for Leith FM . It features a few of last years classics and i hope you'll enjoy it . 1.Jimpster - Square up (John Tejada mix) 2.Limacon - That hard 3.Damian Schwartz - Las abuela 4.Argy - Poke her girl 5.Theodor Zox - Extuder (Meatrik mix) 6.Nooncat - Show 7.Booka shade - In white room (Mexico mix) 8.GummiHz - Gomma elastica 9.Florian Meindl - Milk in tea 10.Mirror music - The redemption of Taylor Nash 11.Fairmont - Gazebo (Sebastian Leger mix) 12.Duoteque - Amarcord 13.Ada - Call the tune 14.Jamie Mchugh - Arcadia (Tyrone Latrelle don't fuck wit techno mix) 15.2 Rare people - Show you (Cio feeling better mix) 16.3 Channels - Amnesia 17.Peter Horrevorts - Birth (Remix) 18.Tobi Dreher - M.R.T (Haito mix) 19.Massive attack - Flase flags (UNKLE surrender sounds mix) 20.The Shamen feat Terence Mckenna - Re:Evolution xG
Wednesday Jul 25, 2007
Graeme Maclean July 2007 Podcast
Wednesday Jul 25, 2007
Wednesday Jul 25, 2007
Another two hour round up of whats been hot in my record box this month ;) 1.Joe T Vannelli - Prelude (Intro mix)(Dream beat) 2.Joe T Vannelli - Prelude (Original mix)(Dream beat) 3.Guy Gerber - The pilgrim (Twisted) 4.Adultnapper - Maxwell's demon (Alexi Delano remix) (Ransom note) 5.Mark August - Just like that (Connaisseur) 6.Monomachine - SLT (Paradigma) 7.Sian - Vapour (Mule) 8.Matthias Heilbronn - Do it right (Matty's PFR mix) (Poker flat) 9.Swat squad - Humo (Pulse With Tactics) 10.Rune - Yesteryear (Arti farti) 11.Perc - Skid lid (Perc trax) 12.Bjoern Stolpmann - Aqui (Onitor) 13.Alexis Tyrel - Rebecca Loos (Gui Boratto mix) (Weave) 14.Groove rebels - Breakpoint (Nudisco remix) (Hammarskjold) 15.D.Diggler - Incidence (Pascal Feos mix) (Resopal) 16.Dj Umek feat Andja - Carbon occasions (Extended mix) (Earresistible) 17.Markus Schulz - Fly to colors (Cold Harbour) 18.Danny Tenaglia - Turn me on (John Digweed & Nick Muir's bedrock mix) (Twisted) xG
Wednesday May 23, 2007
Graeme Maclean May Podcast
Wednesday May 23, 2007
Wednesday May 23, 2007
Sorry its taken so long folks :) 1.Captain - Glorious (Radioslave remix)(Emi) 2.X-press 2 - Kill 100 (Radioslave remix)(Skint) 3.Stereofunk & Andre Traenkner - Lambada (Superfancy) 4.Blackstrobe - Shining bright star (Oliver Huntemann instrumental)(playlouder) 5.Pete Lazonby - I miss u (Playhouse) 6.Alex Seda & Tony Maness - Drop that shit (Unknown) 7.Selway & Vincenzo - Dream stealer(V2)(CSM) 8.Martinez - Mistlur(3RD Floor) 9.Andre Crom - Privatpatient(Sender) 10.Blackstrobe - Shining bright star (Blackstrobe mix)(playlouder) 11.Salatore Freda & Massimo Stefanelli - Honolulu(Trapez) 12.Airbag - Outstanding (Taito Tikaro remix)(Irresistible) 13.Pig & Dan - Blobz(Pickadoll) 14.Maskio & Alex Dolby - Tokyo zoo (Mantra Vibes) 15.Stereofunk & Andre Traenkner - Rakete (Superfancy) 16.Audion - Noiser(Spectral Sound) 17.Jesse Somfay - Jewelsweet groove (Audio Invaders) 18.X-press 2 - Kill 100 (Carl Craig remix)(Skint) xG
Tuesday Apr 03, 2007
Graeme Maclean April Podcast
Tuesday Apr 03, 2007
Tuesday Apr 03, 2007
Another month .... another 2 hours of psychedelic tinted techno from the center of the universe ! 1.Agnes & Ripperton - Tchang beers (Sthlmaudio) 2.Robert Babicz - Sin (Ripperton mix) (Systematic) 3.Koletzki & Meindl - Paris (Flash) 4.Missing link - Fishin (Wagon Repair) 5.S.W.A.T squad - Mandanga (Sounderground) 6.Benno Blome - Sarahtov airlines (Sender) 7.Robert Babicz - Sin (Gui Boratto mix) (Systematic) 8.Chris Gruber - Samuels walk (Mutekki) 9.Nico Purman - Voodoo (Crosstown Rebels) 10.Herman Schwartz - Nothing to lose (Gigolo) 11.Matzak - Girl in water (Boxer Recordings) 12.Koletzki & Meind - Grandmothers flash (Flash) 13.Chris Gruber - Marv (Mutekki) 14.Slam - Azure (Part 1) (Soma) 15.Plastikman - Afrika (Minus) 16.Damian Schwartz - Ryf 4 (Apnea) 17.Anna - Schwarzes gold (Autist) 18.Jahcoozi - Ali Mcbills (Robert Johnson 6am x-ray italo rework) (Careless) 19.Laurent Garnier - The man with the red face (F-Communications) xG